Skip to Content
EN

Privacy policy

Legal terms that regulate your privacy

Data Protection

Soluciones e Inversiones Cinegéticas, S.L., hereinafter, “the COMPANY”, informs to the users that the website about the policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that could be collected by the navigation or contracting of services through their website.
In this respect, the COMPANY guarantees the compliance with the relevant regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data  and Royal Decree 1270/2007 of 21 December 2007, under which the Regulations of implementation are passed into law.
The use of this website implies the acceptance of all of the conditions detailed in this privacy policy statement.


Collection, purpose and data processing

The COMPANY is obliged to inform to the users of its website about the collection of personal data that could be carry out, either through email or filling in forms including in the website. In this regard, the COMPANY will be considered responsible of the data collected those ways.
As well, the COMPANY informs to the USERS that the purpose of data processing includes: the assistant for the requests fulfilled by users, the inclusion in the contact schedule, the service provision and the management of the business relationship.
The transactions, management and technical proceedings made in automatic or not automatic way and enabling the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions about personal data, have the consideration of personal data processing.
All the personal data collected through de website of the COMPANY and, therefore, have the consideration of personal data processing, will be integrated in the files declared in the Spanish Data Protection Agency by the COMPANY.


Report data to third-party

The COMPANY informs to the users that their personal data will not be transferred to other companies, unless that the aforementioned transfer of data will be protected in a legal duty or when the provision of a service implies the need of a contractual relationship with a responsible for the processing. In that case, the data transfer to the third-party only will be done when the COMPANY has the express consent of the USER.


Rights of the users

The  Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data provides to the persons concerned the option to exercise a series of rights related to the personal data processing.
Meanwhile, user data are processed by the COMPANY. The users will be able to exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition according to the laws in force related to personal data protection.
To exercise these rights, the user must be addressed by writing communication, providing identification card to the following address: Soluciones e Inversiones Cinegéticas, S.L., 11th Eucalipto Street, 2, 28016, Madrid or the address that could be replaced in the General Register of Data Protection. That communication must collect the following information: name and surname of the user, the application, the address and the certifying data.
The exercise of the rights must be done by the actual user. However, they could be exercised by the legal representative of the authorized. In that case, the certifying documents about that representation of the user should be provided.


Last modification: April 1st, 2016